TFTN Series

NTI is pleased to offer the next generation of our flagship boiler line. The new TFTN offers onboard WiFi and a new touchscreen that brings more functionality than previously available. Our new control is designed to be easy and intuitive, yet powerful enough to offer all the features and functionality required by today’s installing contractor. Built on the same platform as our market-leading TFT line, this next generation brings the same high-level of quality you’ve come to expect, with the added benefits of our redesigned control. Our next generation TFTN is currently available in sizes 85, 110, 150 and 199 MBH. Larger sizes from 285 to 850 MBH will be available in early 2023.

Main Features

EZ Setup Wizard – programming your boiler has never been easier

Remote Monitoring and Diagnostics – remote access for programming and troubleshooting

Easy-to-read full color graphics

Top and Bottom plumbing connections for easy installation

Built-in Low Water Cutoff, saving time and money

120v convenience outlet

Built-in zone control – up to 3 Heating zones plus Domestic Hot Water (Expandable to six heating zones using the optional N-Link Zone Expansion Module - part # 87633-1)

Specifications

 TFTN085TFTN110TFTN150TFTN199
Input Heating MBH 8.5-8511-11015-15019.9-199
AFUE96%95%95%95%
Heating Capacity (MBH)79101138184
Net AHRI Rating (MBH)6988120160
Weight (lbs.)9595105116
Water Content (gallons)1.41.422.8
Water Connections (heating)1 1/4" NPT-M
Gas Connection3/4" NPT-M
2" Inlet & Exhaust Distance100' Max
3" Inlet & Exhaust Distance150' Max

Manuals & Guides

TFTN Sell Sheet

Download

TFTN085-399 Installation and Operation Manual

Download

TFTN085 110 Submittal

Download

TFTN150 199 Submittal

Download

Choose the right gas boiler for you

Compare products